BARA Analytics

CMS Nurses for Nursing Homes: Qualifying Nursing Homes in Tulsa County, Oklahoma

Nurses for Nursing Homes is a $275 million CMS program, announced October 23, 2026, that pays registered nurses and licensed practical nurses up to $50,000 in student loan repayment and stipends for three years of work at a qualifying nursing home. Applications opened October 26, 2026 at NursesforNursingHomes.cms.gov.

This page maps every home on CMS’s qualifying list of October 22, 2026. Search near a ZIP code, or by state, county or chain, and export the results. CMS will update the list during the program; its official list and campaign page are the current source.

← Oklahoma · All states

None of the 33 nursing homes in Tulsa County, Oklahoma qualify on CMS’s Nurses for Nursing Homes list of October 22, 2026. CMS classes Tulsa County as urban.

In Oklahoma, 115 of 283 nursing homes (40.6%) qualify.

CMS adds urban homes after rural ones: those a state proposes, then urban counties with the most residents per registered nurse, until the state’s funding target is met.

CMS’s List of Qualifying Nursing Homes is the official source. This page uses the list of October 22, 2026; CMS will update it during the program, so check the current list before relying on this one. Nurses apply at NursesforNursingHomes.cms.gov.

Nursing homeCityQualifiesChainBedsCCN
Ambassador Manor Nursing CenterTulsaNoBridges Health171375168
Aspen Health and RehabBroken ArrowNoCentral Arkansas Nursing Centers126375351
BAPTIST VILLAGE OF OWASSOOwassoNo120375382
BROKEN ARROW NURSING HOME, INCBroken ArrowNo101375565
CEDARCREST CARE CENTERBroken ArrowNo89375233
Colonial Manor Nursing HomeTulsaNoSkyblue Healthcare120375465
EMERALD CARE CENTER TULSATulsaNoEmerald Healthcare118375094
FOREST HILLS CARE AND REHABILITATION CENTERBroken ArrowNoMgm Healthcare159375392
Franciscan VillaBroken ArrowNo110375525
GLENWOOD SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPYGlenpoolNoBridges Health119375148
Grace Skilled Nursing and Therapy JenksJenksNoBridges Health187375358
Gracewood Health & RehabTulsaNoBradford Montgomery121375438
Green Country Care CenterTulsaNoPhoenix Healthcare114375421
IGNITE MEDICAL RESORT TULSA, LLCTulsaNoIgnite Medical Resorts104375581
Leisure Village Health Care CenterTulsaNoMgm Healthcare117375230
Montereau, Inc.TulsaNo74375460
NORTH COUNTY CENTER FOR NURSING AND REHABILITATIONCollinsvilleNo119375504
OKLAHOMA MEMORY CARE INSTITUTETulsaNo56375468
SAINT SIMEONS EPISCOPAL HOMETulsaNo109375554
Sand Springs Nursing and RehabilitationSand SpringsNoConhold173375285
SENIOR SUITES HEALTHCAREBroken ArrowNo92375528
Sequoyah Pointe Living CenterOwassoNoConhold92375344
Sherwood Manor Nursing HomeTulsaNo102375556
Southern Hills Rehabilitation CenterTulsaNo106375172
The Cottage Extended CareTulsaNo176375489
The Highlands at OwassoOwassoNo105375558
The Villages at Southern HillsTulsaNoStonegate Senior Living120375546
TRINITY WOODS, INC.TulsaNo84375454
Tulsa Center for Rehabilitation and HealthcareTulsaNo180375568
Tulsa Nursing CenterTulsaNoStonegate Senior Living104375389
UNIVERSITY VILLAGE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYTulsaNo80375531
Village Health Care CenterBroken ArrowNo90375171
Zarrow PointeTulsaNo62375547

What this means for a facility

This page shows which homes qualify. SNF Insights, our skilled nursing platform, shows each facility’s RN and LPN staffing, turnover and posted nurse pay next to its nearest competitors.

See SNF Insights →

Sources: CMS List of Qualifying Nursing Homes (October 22, 2026), Qualifying Nursing Home Methodology and Frequently Asked Questions; star ratings, beds and locations from the CMS Nursing Home Provider Information file, October 2026 release. Rural counts by state are BARA Analytics’ match of each home’s county to CMS’s rural county list. The one home in Guam is in the counts but not on the map. BARA Analytics is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by CMS.