BARA Analytics

CMS Nurses for Nursing Homes: Qualifying Nursing Homes in Delaware County, Pennsylvania

Nurses for Nursing Homes is a $275 million CMS program, announced October 23, 2026, that pays registered nurses and licensed practical nurses up to $50,000 in student loan repayment and stipends for three years of work at a qualifying nursing home. Applications opened October 26, 2026 at NursesforNursingHomes.cms.gov.

This page maps every home on CMS’s qualifying list of October 22, 2026. Search near a ZIP code, or by state, county or chain, and export the results. CMS will update the list during the program; its official list and campaign page are the current source.

← Pennsylvania · All states

None of the 28 nursing homes in Delaware County, Pennsylvania qualify on CMS’s Nurses for Nursing Homes list of October 22, 2026. CMS classes Delaware County as urban.

In Pennsylvania, 299 of 656 nursing homes (45.6%) qualify.

CMS adds urban homes after rural ones: those a state proposes, then urban counties with the most residents per registered nurse, until the state’s funding target is met.

CMS’s List of Qualifying Nursing Homes is the official source. This page uses the list of October 22, 2026; CMS will update it during the program, so check the current list before relying on this one. Nurses apply at NursesforNursingHomes.cms.gov.

Nursing homeCityQualifiesChainBedsCCN
AVENTURA AT PROSPECTProspect ParkNoAventura Health Group180395203
BEAUMONT AT BRYN MAWRBryn MawrNo44395753
BELVEDERE CENTER, GENESIS HEALTHCARE, THEChesterNoGenesis Healthcare150395595
BRINTON MANOR NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTERGlen MillsNoImperial Healthcare Group92395917
BROOMALL MANORBroomallNoSaber Healthcare Group114395202
BRYN MAWR EXTENDED CARE CENTERBryn MawrNoSaber Healthcare Group160395311
BRYN MAWR VILLAGEBryn MawrNo120395095
CONTINUING CARE AT MARIS GROVEGlen MillsNoErickson Senior Living66396123
EDENBROOK OF YEADONYeadonNoEden Senior Care190395374
FAIR ACRES GERIATRIC CENTERLimaNo778395780
Hcc At White Horse VillageNewtown SquareNo55395833
Little Flower ManorDarbyNo127395821
MONTICELLO HOUSEMediaNo86395974
NAAMANS CREEK COUNTRY MANORBoothwynNo90395952
PINE VIEW HEALTHCARE AND REHABILITATION CENTERBroomallNo298395078
PROVIDENCE REHAB AND HLTHCARE CTRATMERCYFITZGERALDYeadonNoMarquis Health Services129395989
QUADRANGLEHaverfordNoHealthpeak Properties, Inc.78395801
ROSEMONT CENTERRosemontNoLme Family Holdings76395193
ROSEWOOD GARDENS REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTERBroomallNoPrestige Healthcare Administrative Services146395052
SPRINGFIELD REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE CENTERSpringfieldNoMarquis Health Services100395690
ST FRANCIS CENTER FOR REHABILITATION & HEALTHCAREDarbyNoCenter Management Group273395282
Sterling Health Care and Rehab CenterMediaNoNationwide Healthcare Services164396083
WALLINGFORD SKILLED NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENWallingfordNoGenesis Healthcare193395685
WESLEY ENHANCED LIVING MAIN LINE REHAB AND SKD NSGMediaNo60395498
WESTGATE HILLS REHABILITATION AND NURSING CTRHavertownNoPrestige Healthcare Administrative Services110395173
WILLIAM HOOD DUNWOODY CARE CTRNewtown SquareNo81395329
WILLOWBROOKE COURT SKD CARE CENTER AT LIMA ESTATESLimaNoActs Retirement-Life Communities60395492
WILLOWBROOKE COURT-GRANITEMediaNoActs Retirement-Life Communities10395736

What this means for a facility

This page shows which homes qualify. SNF Insights, our skilled nursing platform, shows each facility’s RN and LPN staffing, turnover and posted nurse pay next to its nearest competitors.

See SNF Insights →

Sources: CMS List of Qualifying Nursing Homes (October 22, 2026), Qualifying Nursing Home Methodology and Frequently Asked Questions; star ratings, beds and locations from the CMS Nursing Home Provider Information file, October 2026 release. Rural counts by state are BARA Analytics’ match of each home’s county to CMS’s rural county list. The one home in Guam is in the counts but not on the map. BARA Analytics is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by CMS.